image
Model NO. : ST26080

FASAKA 4-Inch Fishing Line Scissors with PP Handle – 2Cr13 Stainless Steel Fishing Scissors

FASAKA ST26080 4-inch fishing line scissors are designed for fishing line cutting and everyday fishing tasks. Featuring a PP handle and 2Cr13 stainless steel blades, these compact scissors measure 10.3 × 7.0 × 1.0 cm and weigh just 14.5 g. Available for wholesale orders with a minimum order quantity of 3,000 pieces, they are suitable for fishing tackle brands, distributors, importers, and retailers seeking bulk fishing accessories.
Place of Origin
China
Model Number
ST26080
Brand Name
FASAKA
Size
10.3 × 7.0 × 1.0 cm
Weight
14.5 g
Material
PP+2CR13
Quantity:
Send Inquiry
Share

4-Inch Fishing Line Scissors for Wholesale

FASAKA ST26080 fishing line scissors are compact cutting tools designed for fishing-related tasks. With a lightweight structure, PP handle, and 2Cr13 stainless steel blades, this model is suitable for fishing tackle product ranges and wholesale fishing accessory collections.

Key Features

  • Compact 4-Inch Design: Easy to store in a tackle box or carry with other fishing accessories.

  • PP Handle: Lightweight handle material designed for convenient everyday handling.

  • 2Cr13 Stainless Steel Blades: Designed for cutting fishing line and other suitable lightweight materials.

  • Lightweight Construction: Net weight of approximately 14.5 g for easy portability.

  • Wholesale Supply: Available for bulk orders for fishing tackle distributors, retailers, importers, and private-label brands.

Product Specifications

ItemDetails
Product Name4-Inch Fishing Line Scissors
Model NumberST26080
Size10.3 × 7.0 × 1.0 cm
Net Weight14.5 g
Handle MaterialPP
Blade Material2Cr13 Stainless Steel
Minimum Order Quantity3,000 pieces
Lead TimeApproximately 30 days

Wholesale Fishing Scissors for B2B Buyers

FASAKA supplies cutting tools and kitchenware for global business customers. The ST26080 fishing line scissors can be considered for fishing tackle brands, importers, wholesalers, distributors, and retailers looking to expand their fishing accessory selections.

For bulk purchasing, contact FASAKA to confirm pricing, packaging options, order requirements, and availability of customization services.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What are the FASAKA ST26080 fishing scissors made of?

The handle is made of PP, and the blades are made of 2Cr13 stainless steel.

2. What is the minimum order quantity?

The minimum order quantity is 3,000 pieces.

3. What is the production lead time?

The stated lead time is approximately 30 days. The final schedule should be confirmed when placing an order.

4. Can these fishing scissors be purchased wholesale?

Yes. This model is available for bulk purchasing. Contact FASAKA to discuss order quantities, packaging, and customization requirements.

Request a Wholesale Quote

Looking for a compact fishing line scissors model for your product range? Contact FASAKA to request a quotation for ST26080 and discuss your bulk order requirements.

Enquire Now

We usually respond within 24 hours between Monday-Friday

Upload files
  • You can only upload 1 attachments at most
  • Supported formats: PDF,JPG,PNG,EXCEL,WORD,STP,IGS,DWG,DXF,PDF,STEP
  • The size of the uploaded file should not exceed 10MB

Address

NO.204 Dongfeng 4 Road,Yangjiang City,Guangdong Province,
China

Contact Information

Phone: +86 13542631321
Whatsapp:+86 13542631321
Wechat:+86 13542631321

Email Address

dks300@dks-group.com